Playoffs - Round 2

Date Time Info
Tuesday, May 10 7 p.m. W, 3-2
Thursday, May 12 7 p.m. W, 7-6 (2OT)
Saturday, May 14 4 p.m. L, 3-2
Monday, May 16 7 p.m. INDIVIDUAL TICKETSGLASS SEAT SPECIAL
Wednesday, May 18 * 7 p.m. INDIVIDUAL TICKETSGLASS SEAT SPECIAL
* if necessary

October

Date Time Info
Hershey Bears Saturday, Oct. 16 7 p.m. L, 5-2
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Sunday, Oct. 17 3:05 p.m. W, 4-1
Hershey Bears Friday, Oct. 22 7 p.m. W, 5-3
Hershey Bears Saturday, Oct. 23 6 p.m. L, 2-1 (OT)
Providence Bruins Friday, Oct. 29 7:10 p.m. L, 4-3
Hartford Wolf Pack Saturday, Oct. 30 7 p.m. W, 3-2
Springfield Thunderbirds Sunday, Oct. 31 2:05 p.m. L, 5-3

November

Date Time Info
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Saturday, Nov. 6 6 p.m. W, 7-3
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Sunday, Nov. 7 1 p.m. L, 5-3
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Friday, Nov. 12 7:05 p.m. L, 2-1
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Saturday, Nov. 13 6:05 p.m. W, 4-0
Hershey Bears Sunday, Nov. 14 5 p.m. W, 5-2
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Wednesday, Nov. 17 7:05 p.m. W, 4-3
Utica Comets Friday, Nov. 19 7 p.m. L, 4-1
Hershey Bears Sunday, Nov. 21 5 p.m. L, 4-2
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Tuesday, Nov. 23 7 p.m. L, 3-2 (OT)
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Wednesday, Nov. 24 7 p.m. W, 4-3
Utica Comets Saturday, Nov. 27 6 p.m. L, 1-0
Utica Comets Sunday, Nov. 28 3 p.m. L, 2-5

December

Date Time Info
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Friday, Dec. 3 7:05 p.m. W, 5-3
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Saturday, Dec. 4 6:05 p.m. Postponed to 4/13
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Sunday, Dec. 5 3 p.m. W, 3-2
Syracuse Crunch Friday, Dec. 10 7 p.m. L, 5-3
Syracuse Crunch Saturday, Dec. 11 6 p.m. W, 5-3
Rochester Americans Tuesday, Dec. 14 7 p.m. W, 11-1
Rochester Americans Wednesday, Dec. 15 7 p.m. W, 4-2
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Saturday, Dec. 18 6 p.m. L, 5-1
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Sunday, Dec. 19 1 p.m. W, 3-1
Texas Stars Friday, Dec. 31 8 p.m. Postponed to 3/8

January

Date Time Info
Texas Stars Saturday, Jan. 1 8 p.m. Postponed to 3/9
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Saturday, Jan. 8 7 p.m. L, 5-1
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Sunday, Jan. 9 3 p.m. W, 3-2 (SO)
Hartford Wolf Pack Wednesday, Jan. 12 7 p.m. W, 2-1 (OT)
Texas Stars Saturday, Jan. 15 6 p.m. W, 8-3
Texas Stars Sunday, Jan. 16 1 p.m. L, 6-5
Springfield Thunderbirds Tuesday, Jan. 18 7 p.m. L, 4-2
Springfield Thunderbirds Thursday, Jan. 20 7 p.m. W, 4-2
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Saturday, Jan. 22 4 p.m. W, 4-1
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Sunday, Jan. 23 1 p.m. L, 5-2
Utica Comets Friday, Jan. 28 7 p.m. W, 4-3 (OT)
Syracuse Crunch Saturday, Jan. 29 7 p.m. W, 6-1

February

Date Time Info
Rochester Americans Wednesday, Feb. 2 7:05 p.m. L, 5-1
Rochester Americans Friday, Feb. 4 7:05 p.m. W, 5-2
Syracuse Crunch Saturday, Feb. 5 7 p.m. L, 3-1
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Friday, Feb. 11 7 p.m. L, 4-3
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Saturday, Feb. 12 6 p.m. W, 2-0
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Tuesday, Feb. 15 7 p.m. W, 5-4
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Wednesday, Feb. 16 7 p.m. W, 4-1
Cleveland Monsters Saturday, Feb. 19 6 p.m. W, 4-2
Cleveland Monsters Sunday, Feb. 20 1 p.m. L, 6-5 (OT)
Providence Bruins Friday, Feb. 25 7:05 p.m. L, 5-1
Springfield Thunderbirds Saturday, Feb. 26 7:05 p.m. L, 4-2
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Sunday, Feb. 27 3 p.m. L, 5-3

March

Date Time Info
Hershey Bears Wednesday, March 2 7 p.m. W, 3-0
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Friday, March 4 7:05 p.m. W, 5-2
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Saturday, March 5 7:05 p.m. W, 5-2
Texas Stars Tuesday, March 8 8 p.m. W, 3-1
Texas Stars Wednesday, March 9 8 p.m. L, 7-1
Springfield Thunderbirds Friday, March 11 7 p.m. W, 5-1
Springfield Thunderbirds Saturday, March 12 6 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)
Providence Bruins Thursday, March 17 7 p.m. W, 2-1 (SO)
Providence Bruins Saturday, March 19 6 p.m. W, 3-2 (SO)
Providence Bruins Sunday, March 20 1 p.m. W, 2-1 (SO)
Cleveland Monsters Friday, March 25 7 p.m. L, 1-0
Cleveland Monsters Sunday, March 27 3 p.m. W, 6-3

April

Date Time Info
Hershey Bears Friday, April 1 7 p.m. W, 5-3
Hershey Bears Saturday, April 2 6 p.m. W, 3-1
Hartford Wolf Pack Thursday, April 7 7 p.m. W, 4-1
Hartford Wolf Pack Friday, April 8 7 p.m. W, 3-2
Hartford Wolf Pack Sunday, April 10 1 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Wednesday, April 13 7:05 p.m. W, 4-1
Springfield Thunderbirds Friday, April 15 7:05 p.m. L, 3-1
Springfield Thunderbirds Saturday, April 16 6:05 p.m. L, 2-1 (SO)
Hartford Wolf Pack Friday, April 22 7 p.m. W, 2-1
Providence Bruins Saturday, April 23 7:05 p.m. W, 2-1